PDA

Επιστροφή στο Forum : Greek Federation announces the 3 support categories



StivoZ.gr
24-10-09, 11:07
3 categories based on 3 high-performance levels and on major competition results were established for the year 2010 from the Hellenic Athletics Association. The elite athletes who belong to those categories are below:

Α
-Periklis Iakovakis (400m hurdles)
-Louis Tsatoumas (LJ)

-Chrisopigi Devetzi (TJ)
-Irene Kokkinariou (3km steeple)
-Savva Lika (JT)
-Alexandra Papageorgiou (HT)
-Stella Papadopoulou (HT)
-Paraskevi Papachristou (TJ)
-Athanasia Perra (TJ)


Β
-Spyros Lebesis
-Constantinos Baniotis
-Constantinos Nakopoulos
-Stefanos Konstas
-Alexandros Papadimitriou
-Dimitris Patsoukakis
-Dimitris Tsiamis
-Constantinos Filippidis

-Helena Kafourou
-Georgia Kokloni
-Nicole Kyriakopoulou
-Evaggelia Xynou
-Antonia Stergiou
-Argyro Strataki
-Irene Terzoglou
-Sophia Yfantidou
-Helena Filandra

C
-Aggelos Aggelakis
-Andreas Anastasopoulos
-Christos Vogiatzis
-George Geromarkakis
-Dimitris Gravalos
-Petros Kyriakidis
-Antonis Mastoras
-Michael Mertzanidis
-Ioannis Dovolis
-Spyros Papadopoulos
-Alexandros Papamichael
-Tilemachos Routas
-Ioannis Smalios
-Constantinos Stathelakos
-Michael Stamatogiannis
-Constantinos Stefanopoulos
-Lykourgos Tsakonas
-Dimitris Hondrokoukis

-Maria Gatou
-Agne Derveni
-Dimitra Emmanouil
-Helen Theodorakopoulou
-Maria Panou
-Maria Pardalou
-Katerina Stefanidi
-Andrianna Ferra
-Maria Hadjipanagiotidou

In addition to those 3 categories there are 2 more special-support categories.
The first includes some elite athletes who have been injured:

-Constantinos Douvalidis
-George Tsakonas
-Anastasios Fraggos
-Stavros Kouroupakis

-Maria Karastamati
-Afrodite Skafida
-Christina Hadji
-Constantina Efentaki
-Stella Pilatou
-Alena Panti
-Dimitra Dova
-Constantina Kefala
-Maria Dalaka

***

People in charge and/or in cooperation with the Greek Federation are:

Constantinos Spanidis (HL Director)

George Pomaski (C Olympic Stadium)
Maria Sotirakopoulou (C Agios Kosmas)

Asterios Tsiftsoglou (HL Thessaloniki)
Christos Meletoglou (HL Athens)

Athanasios Raptis (Competitions Technical manager)

Giannis Koutsioras (U18)
Giannis Koutsoflinis (U20)
Michael Pavlous (U23)

Apostolos Apostolopoulos (SW Greece)
Marcos Kaloudis (Creta & Aegean)
Kyriakos Hondrokoukis (Attica & Mid.Greece & Thessalia)
Christos Chrysostomidis (Macedonia & Thrace)